Wednesday 14 March to Wednesday 23 May

Session            
Mon 1

9.30-10.25

Beginning German

Karin Wider

M111

Britain on Film – the   1920s and 1930s

Paul Bywater

M112

The Birth and Evolution   of Cool in Music, Film and Literature

Steve Tolbert

M113

Traditional Chinese Painting

Michael Wu

M114

Morning Tea Outline of Pathology

John Bothman (1st 5 weeks)

M116

Living the Divine Comedy with        Dante and Clive James

Jean Grosse (2nd 5 weeks from       30 Apr)

M117

Mon 2

10.50-11.50

The Writers

Colin Pyefinch

M121

Almost Human

Albert Goede

M123

A Virtual Walk on the             Midlands Highway

Wayne Smith

M124

Painting

Margaret Dilger

M125

Line Dancing –

Continuing

Bev Chandler

M126

Seated (Chair-based) Tai Chi/

Shibashi

Eileen Levett

M127

Mon 3

12.00-1.00

Poetry Reading

Graeme Lindridge

M131

Kaleidoscope

Jane Hall & Julie      Bothman

M132

Oils Ain’t Oils

Carol Rossendell

M133

Drawing Marine and          Other Subjects

Bill Mearns

M134

Continuation Tai Chi/

Shibashi

Eileen Levett

M135

German Conversation

Paul Thost

M136

Mon 4

1.15 – 2.15

        Line Dancing –

Continuing 2

Bev Chandler

M141

 
Wed 1

9.30-10.25

History’s Greatest Strategists

Chris Bishop

W112

History of Clarence

Jane Hall

W113

Calligraphy

Peter Seekings

W114

Sketching/Drawing

Group

Self directed

W115

Morning Tea Mah Jong

Jan Chipman

W116, W126

Wed 2

10.50-11.50

Singing for

Pleasure

Gillian Chappell

W121

The Kennedy Family – Camelot or Curse

Joan Carr

W122

French Club

Des Cooper

W123

Spanish

Self directed

W124

Tai Chi

Self directed

W125

Wed 3

12.00-1.00

Play Reading

Tony Manley

W131

 

Armchair Travel

Mary Bolton & Sue        Pamplin

W132

Emerging Technologies and their Social Implications

Gerry Freed

W133

Card Making Club

Lesley Thomson

W134

Circle Dancing

Krista Sands

W135

Learn to Play Chess

Merv Kershaw

W136

Wed 4

1.15 – 2.15

        Line Dancing – Beginners

Bev Chandler

W141